Search

Industry InformationNewsShow Cases

Best 11 seats wholesale electric mini van price in India – KINGSTAR eVF5-R

We are offering you the best wholesale electric mini van price if you are planning to buy electric minibus or minivan in India.

As we all know that in India, the vehicle steering wheel is on the right. We call it right-hand drive (RHD).  KINGSTAR eVF5-R 11 seats electric minibus and minivan from our factory are RHD and suitable for sale in India.  What’s the mini van price in India?  Let’s know India and the automobile situation first.

Country of India

The Republic of India referred to as “India” which located in South Asia. It is the largest country in the South Asian subcontinent. It borders Bangladesh, Nepal, Bhutan, China in the northeast, Myanmar in the east, Sri Lanka across the sea in the southeast, and Pakistan in the northwest. Also borders the Bay of Bengal in the east and the Arabian Sea in the west, with a coastline of 5,560 kilometers. It is also a unified multi-ethnic country composed of more than 100 ethnic groups, with Hindustan as the main ethnic group, accounting for about 46.3% of the total population.

The automobile situation in India

India is the world’s largest consumer of motorcycles, the fourth largest passenger car market, and the seventh-largest producer of commercial vehicles. Its output of motor vehicles reached 29.07 million in 2018, with an annualized growth rate of 6.96% in the past five years.  India’s ports are closely linked, close to South Asia and Africa.  This excellent geographical location helps India to grow into a regional manufacturing and export center.

Thanks to India’s logistics and geographical advantages, all the world’s auto giants have invested in India to seek potential market opportunities.  At present, the Indian passenger car market is mainly dominated by Japanese manufacturers.  With the major OEMs in the world entering the market, the Indian automobile market is expected to grow substantially, accounting for 5% of the global automobile sales. Due to the pro-business position of the Indian government, automobile manufacturers and suppliers will maintain confidence in the Indian market for a long time and continue to invest in India.

Development Environment of Indian Automobile Industry

Firstly, Indian automobile market has great potential.

Secondly, the auto parts manufacturing industry has a certain supporting capacity of the industrial chain.

Thirdly, the automobile industry clusters in the three regions (south, west and north) have created a positive regional environment for the development of foreign-funded enterprises.

Fourthly, The government attaches importance to highway construction and provides assistance for the development of the automobile industry.

The last point of view, the government issued policies and plans to encourage the development of the automobile industry.

In recent years, Chinese auto companies are accelerating their entry into the Indian market. It is also a good chance for us to show our vehicles, such as electric van price in india and other vehicles such as minibuses, cargo vans, trucks, SUVs, MPV, and electric vehicles and etc.

KINGSTAR eVF5-R 11 seats electric mini van is quite suitable for Indian situation and market.

Pure Electric 2-11 seats minibus picture:

mini van price in India

Pure Electric 2 Seats Cargo Van picture:

mini van price in India

Specification:

Basic Parameters

Model type2 seats Cargo Van11 seats mini bus
Overall Length (mm)44214421
Overall Width (mm)16771677
Overall Height (mm)19021902
Wheelbase (mm)30503050
Curb Weight (kg)13901390
Gross Weight (kg)25502550
operation typeRHDRHD
Seats No. (person)211

Performance Parameters

Model type2 seats Cargo Van11 seats mini bus
Total Battery Storage (kwh)41.8641.86
Max. Speed(km/h)≥80≥80
Slope Climbing Requirement≥20≥20
Energy Density of Battery System (wh/kg)≥125≥125
Max. Range of Pure Electricity (km, VMAS)≥280≥280
Charging TimeFast Charge 20-80%: 45minFast Charge 20-80%: 45min
Charging TimeSlow Charge 20-100%: 11-12hSlow Charge 20-100%: 11-12h
Battery TypeLFPLFP
Motor TypePermanent Magnet SynchronousPermanent Magnet Synchronous
Rated Power Motor (kw)3030
Peak Power Motor (kw)6060
Minimum Ground Clearance155155

General Configurations

Model type2 seats Cargo Van11 seats mini bus
BatteryCATLCATL
Driving MotorINOVANCEINOVANCE
Motor Controller INOVANCE INOVANCE
Vehicle Control UnitNLMNLM
Cooling Mode of Motor Controller
(Water Cooling)
Cooling Mode of Motor Controller
(Air Cooling)
××
Battery Electric Heating System
Vehicle Monitoring System
Reversing Radar 
Front Air Conditioner
Rear Air Conditioner××
EPS
Slow Charge
Fast Charge
Inertial Valve (No ABS)××
Load Sensing Valve (No ABS)××
ABS
EBD
Front Door Power Window
Front Door Manual Window××
Central Locking with Remote Control Key (Front and Middle Door)××
Central Locking with Remote Control Key (Front, Middle and Tail Door)
Co-Driver’s Auxiliary Handle
Co-Driver’s Seat Adjustment
(Adjustable Forward and Rearward)
Second Row Hard Carpet
Third Row Hard Carpet
Second Row PVC Door Trim
PVC Interior Trim Panel at the Rear
Tail Door PVC Interior Trim Panel
WheelAluminum Wheel 185/65 R15 LT×
Steel Wheel 185/65 R15 LT
Wheel Cover (NLM LOGO)××
Wheel Shaft Cover (NLM LOGO)
Spare TireSteel Wheel 185/65 R15LT

Special Configurations

Special Vehicle Appearance Electric Panel Van Electric Panel Van
Cab Rear Bulkhead with Observation Window
Blind Window of Middel Side Wall Window
Blind Window of Rear Side Wall Window
Blind Window of Tail Door
Reflective Sticker of Car Body
Max. Total Quality Spray

Other Configurations

Model type2 seats Cargo Van11 seats mini bus
Extinguisher (1kg)
Reflective Vest
Fanfare Horn
Low Speed Warming
Movable Belt Buckle (Iron Plate)
Tire Reparing Liquid
Rear Top Lamp
Front Fog Lamp××

KINGSTAR eVF5-R 11 seats tata van car price in India is around USD14,400/unit (about IRs 108Lakh )on FOB China as per standard equipment. 

eVF5-R Electric mini bus price in india:

ModelBattery TypeDescriptionFOB China (In USD)
Pure Electric
2-11 seats minibus
LFP
Total Battery Storage (kwh): 41.86
Max. Speed(km/h) ≥80
Motor: Permanent Magnet Synchronous 
Dimension: 4421*1677*1902mm
Wheelbase:3050mm
Seat: 11 seats
14,000-18,000
Pure Electric
 2 Seats Cargo Van
LFP
Total Battery Storage (kwh): 41.86
Max. Speed(km/h) ≥80
Motor: Permanent Magnet Synchronous 
Dimension: 4421*1677*1902mm
Wheelbase: 3050mm
Seat: 2 seats
14,000-18,000

What’s standard equipment?  Such as CATL battery, INOVANCE driving motor, INOVANCE motor controller, NLM vehicle control unit, Cooling Mode of Motor Controller (Water Cooling), Battery Electric Heating System, Vehicle Monitoring System, Reversing Radar, Front Air Conditioner, EPS, ABS, EBD, Front Door Power Window, Central Locking with Remote Control Key (Front, Middle and Tail Door), etc. 

If you want to get the detail indian mini bus price or minivan quote, please contact with us by mail minibus_info@kingstar.com.cn.

See more price list, Please click here.

Prev:

Next:

Leave a Reply